01-11-2021, 11:12 AM
01-18-2021, 06:29 AM
(01-01-2021, 05:49 AM)greenstick65 Wrote: [ -> ]Ok these are movies I'll watch over and over again. They're on the top of my head.
Shin godzilla (2016)
Akira (1988)
Pirates of the Caribbean dead man's chest (2007)
Eat Drink Man Woman (1994)
THX 1138 (1971)
Big Fat Liar (2002)
Big Trouble in Little China (1986)
Dead Mans Chest is an all time banger
01-21-2021, 11:17 PM
Happiness (1998)
Nowhere (1997)
Six-String Samurai (1998)
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998)
Buffalo '66 (1998)
Wild At Heart (1990)
...
Nowhere (1997)
Six-String Samurai (1998)
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998)
Buffalo '66 (1998)
Wild At Heart (1990)
...
01-22-2021, 07:34 AM
(01-01-2021, 04:16 AM)RegiGiygas Wrote: [ -> ]Love Exposure (2008, Sion Sono)
Harakiri (1962, Masaki Kobayashi)
Good Time (2017, Safdie Brothers)
The Transformers: The Movie (1986, Nelshon Shin)
The Dirties (2013, Matt Johnson)
(01-21-2021, 11:17 PM)shokiujas Wrote: [ -> ]Happiness (1998)
Nowhere (1997)
Six-String Samurai (1998)
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998)
Buffalo '66 (1998)
Wild At Heart (1990)
the great ones
01-22-2021, 09:48 AM
(01-01-2021, 07:17 PM)WEASEL Wrote: [ -> ]If I had to choose...
Blade Runner
Taxi Driver
Drive
Under The Skin
2001: A Space Odyssey
hell yeah, nice.
Good Time (2017)
Buffalo '66 (1998)
Uncut Gems (2019)
Snatch (2000)
Hellraiser (1987)
House (1977)
Jacob's Ladder (1990)
El Topo (1970)
Ginger Snaps (2000)
and all of Satoshi Kon, especially Magnetic Rose
01-24-2021, 08:07 PM
Six 5-star films from me.
Stranger Than Paradise (1984)
Cosmopolis (2012)
Le Pont du Nord (1981)
Under The Silver Lake (2018)
Santa Sangre (1989)
Why Don't You Play In Hell (2013)
Favorite Actor: Nicky Cage, of course.
Stranger Than Paradise (1984)
Cosmopolis (2012)
Le Pont du Nord (1981)
Under The Silver Lake (2018)
Santa Sangre (1989)
Why Don't You Play In Hell (2013)
Favorite Actor: Nicky Cage, of course.
02-24-2021, 12:49 AM
https://letterboxd.com/piersonprevost/films/
Theres so many great choices, my usual go to's for "favorite" are inglorious basterds and american psycho
Theres so many great choices, my usual go to's for "favorite" are inglorious basterds and american psycho
03-10-2021, 08:14 AM
04-06-2021, 12:38 AM
(01-01-2021, 05:49 AM)greenstick65 Wrote: [ -> ]Ok these are movies I'll watch over and over again. They're on the top of my head.I saw pirates of the Caribbean sequel and passed out
Shin godzilla (2016)
Akira (1988)
Pirates of the Caribbean dead man's chest (2007)
Eat Drink Man Woman (1994)
THX 1138 (1971)
Big Fat Liar (2002)
Big Trouble in Little China (1986)
Nice post guy
05-14-2021, 04:03 AM
Children of men
The matrix
Spider-Man 2
Evil dead 2
Slacker
The matrix
Spider-Man 2
Evil dead 2
Slacker